Sign In

Ramara Township

Skip Navigation LinksRamara Township > I Want To... > Contact the Municipality

Staff Directory

Administration

Janice McKinnon, CAO - Chief Administrative Officer
ext. 222

Leanne Marshall, Assistant to the CAO
ext. 235

Brittany Wilson, Human Resources Coordinator / Health & Safety Officer
ext. 241

Building

Dave Wellman, ​CBO - Chief Building Official
ext. 230

Charlotte Clarke, ​Building Permit Coordinator / Building Inspector
ext. 234

Andrew Van Dyk, Bylaw Enforcement Officer / Building Inspector
ext. 252

Bylaw Enforcement

Andrew Van Dyk, Bylaw Enforcement Officer / Building Inspector
ext. 252

Canine Control

Contact Canine Control at 705-623-7295 or canine@ramara.ca

Mark Cronk, Canine Control Officer

Erica Loutskou, Canine Control Officer

Council

Contact Council by email at: council@ramara.ca or call 705-484-5374

Basil Clarke, Mayor
705-327-3426 bclarke@ramara.ca

John O'Donnell, Deputy Mayor
705-484-5742 johnod@hotmail.ca

Marilyn Brooks, Councillor Ward 1
705-689-6553 m_brooks1@sympatico.ca

Margaret Sharpe, Councillor Ward 2
705-484-5786 msharpe@ramara.ca

Erika Neher, Councillor Ward 3
705-325-6654 onekind@rogers.com

John Appleby, Councillor Ward 4
705-484-5918

Kal Johnson, Councillor Ward 5
705-345-6374 kjohnson@ramara.ca

Environmental Services

Dave Readman, Manager of Environmental Services
ext. 287

Natalie Black, Environmental Services Secretary
ext. 237

Dyana Marks, Resources Technician / Risk Management Official
ext. 285

Fire and Emergency Plannning

Dave McCarthy, Fire Chief
ext. 263

Tony Stong, Deputy Fire chief / Fire Prevention Officer
ext. 201

Sarah Karabin, Fire and Emergency Planning Secretary
ext. 253

Legislative Services - Clerks

Jennifer Connor, Legislative Services Manager / Clerk
ext.261

Cathy Wainman, Council/Committee Coordinator / LCPWC Secretary / Medical Centre Board Secretary
ext. 242

Susan E. Smith, ​Records Manager / FOI Coordinator
ext. 245

Library

Janet BanfieldCEO - Chief Executive Officer
705-325-5776

Planning

Deb McCabe, Planning and Zoning Administrator
ext. 243

Jennifer Stong, Assistant Zoning Administrator / Economic Development Officer
ext. 251

Recreation

Caroline Schiavone, Recreation / Community Development Coordinator
​ext 247 or 705-325-3091

Melody Madden, ​Part-time Recreation Assistant
ext 247 or 705-325-3091

Treasury Services

Carol James, Manager of Treasury Services
ext. 227

Zach Drinkwalter, Deputy Treasurer / Tax Collector
ext. 224

Donna Harrington, Reception / Inquiry Clerk
ext. 240

Sally Heitzner, Treasury Secretary
ext. 225

​Audrey Lee, Accounts Receivable / Accounting Clerk / Health & Safety Officer
ext. 221

Darlanne Bohdan, Tax Inquiry Clerk
ext. 223

Gary Hetherington, Building Maintenance Administrator
ext. 325

Works

Kathy J. Sipos, Manager of Municipal Works
ext. 233

Ashley Watson, Municipal Works Support Services
ext. 232

Josh Kavanagh, Contract Administrator
ext. 290

Jennifer Thompson, Part Time Municipal Works Support Services
ext. 292